Privacy policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

RAIN FOREST VALENCIA, SA is responsible for the processing of the personal data of the USER and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679, of 27 of April (GDPR), and the Organic Law 3 / 2018 , from December 5 (LOPDGDD).

Why do we treat your personal data and why do we do it?

According to the form where we have obtained your personal data, we will treat it confidentially to achieve the following purposes:

In the form Contact us

  • Respond to queries or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available on the website of the person in charge.
    (for the legitimate interest of the controller, art. 6.1.f GDPR)
  • Carry out statistical analyzes and market studies.
    (for the legitimate interest of the controller, art. 6.1.f GDPR)

In the form Newsletter

  • Send newsletters, news, offers and online promotions.
    (by the consent of the interested party, 6.1.a GDPR)


How long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment or there are legal requirements that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for it, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the anonymization of the data or the total destruction of the same.

Who do we provide your personal data to?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality contracts and the person in charge of Treatment required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and of limitation or opposition to its processing.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.


Contact information to exercise your rights
:

RAIN FOREST VALENCIA, SA. C/ Padilla, 26 4ª – 28006 MADRID (Madrid). E-mail: dpobioparcvalencia@ideasnormativas.es
Contact information for the data protection officer: Dr. Vicente Zaragozá, 1 – 2 – 5. CP 46020 – Valencia –

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data they are necessary to attend your request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that not all data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data of his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in the article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the USERS and has provided them with the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the CONTROLLER through RAIN FOREST VALENCIA, SA. C/ Padilla, 26 4ª – 28006 MADRID (Madrid). E-mail: dpobioparcvalencia@ideasnormativas.es
Contact information for the data protection officer: Ideas Normativas, SL Dr. Vicente Zaragozá, 1 – 2 – 5. CP 46020 – Valencia –

 

Social media privacy policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

RAIN FOREST VALENCIA, SA, hereinafter, RESPONSABLE, inform the USER that you have proceeded to create a profile on the Social Networks Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube, that you are responsible for the processing of the user's personal data that is carried out on said social networks and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD), therefore the following treatment information is provided to you :

What do we treat your personal data for?

End of treatment: maintain a relationship between the USER and the CONTROLLER that may include the following operations:

  • Process requests and queries raised to the person in charge
  • Inform about activities and events organized by the person in charge
  • Inform about products or services offered by the person in charge
  • Interact through official profiles


Why can we process your personal data?

Legal basis of the treatment: article 6.1.a GDPR, the interested party has given their consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes. The USER has a profile on the same social network and has decided to join the social network of the RESPONSIBLE thus showing interest in the information published therein, therefore, at the time of requesting to follow our official profiles, you provide us with your consent for the processing of personal data published in your profile.

The USER can access the privacy policies of the social network itself at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

The CONTROLLER has access to and treats the public information of the USER, especially his contact name. These data are only used within the social network itself and will only be incorporated into a file of the CONTROLLER when necessary to process the USER's request.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Data retention criteria: they will be kept as long as the USER does not revoke the consent given as indicated in this privacy policy.

Who do we provide your personal information?

Data communication: the information provided by the USER through the social networks of the RESPONSIBLE, including their personal data, may be published, always depending on the services that the USER uses, for which it may be made publicly available to other third-party users of the social networks. social networks. From the profile of each social network, the USER can configure what information they want to make public in each case, see the permissions that have been granted, delete or deactivate them, like any third-party application that they no longer want to use.

No communication of personal data to third parties outside the social network is planned, except, if it is essential for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the contracts of confidentiality and treatment manager required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

Rights that assist the USER: they can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of the RESPONSIBLE.

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and limitation or opposition to its treatment
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations


Contact information to exercise your rights
:

RAIN FOREST VALENCIA, SA. C/ Padilla, 26 4ª – 28006 MADRID (Madrid). E-mail: dpobioparcvalencia@ideasnormativas.es
Contact information for the data protection officer: Ideas Normativas, SL Dr. Vicente Zaragozá, 1 – 2 – 5. CP 46020 – Valencia –

2. USE OF THE PROFILE

The CONTROLLER will carry out the following actions:

  • Access to public profile information
  • Publication in the USER's profile of all the information already published in the social network of the RESPONSIBLE
  • Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the social network
  • Updates of the state of the page that will be published in the USER's profile

The USER can always control their connections, eliminate content that no longer interests them and restrict who they share their connections with; To do this, you must access your privacy settings.

3 PUBLICATIONS

The USER, once he is a follower or has joined the social network of the RESPONSIBLE, may publish comments, links, images, photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by it. The USER, in all cases, must be the owner of the published content, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties.

Any publication on the social network, whether text, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., is expressly prohibited. that violate or are likely to violate morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and/or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the Law.

In these cases, the CONTROLLER reserves the right to immediately remove the content, without prior communication, and may request the permanent blocking of the USER.

The RESPONSIBLE will not be responsible for the contents that a USER has freely published.

The USER must bear in mind that his publications will be known by other users, for which he himself is primarily responsible for his privacy.

The images that can be published on the social network will not be stored in any file by the CONTROLLER, but they will remain on the social network.

4. DATA OF MINORS OR PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL ABILITIES

Access and registration through the social networks of the RESPONSIBLE is prohibited to minors under 18 years of age. On the other hand, if the USER has special capacities, the intervention of the holder of his parental authority or guardianship, or his legal representative through a valid document that proves the representation, will be necessary.

The CONTROLLER will be expressly exonerated from any liability that may arise from the use of social networks by minors or people with special abilities. The social networks of the CONTROLLER do not knowingly collect any personal information from minors, therefore, if the USER is a minor, they should not register, use the social networks of THE CONTROLLER or provide any personal information.